CTVC LIMITED



Legal registered address
12 Warwick Square London SW1V 2AA

Company number
01375941
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
29 June 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2022

Next statement due by 15 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

59113 - Television programme production activities

59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities

85600 - Educational support services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOUNDATION FOR CHRISTIAN COMMUNICATION LIMITED(THE)31 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/11/2122 November 2021 Appointment of Ms Stephanie Edwards as a secretary on 2021-11-03

View Document

22/11/2122 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Paul Owen Connolly as a secretary on 2021-11-03

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

01/06/191 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

06/04/196 April 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR. MARTIN ALISON BOOTH / 01/04/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company