CUBE CAPITAL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 04444759



Last updated 6 October 2019
Registered office address
THE SHARD 32 LONDON BRIDGE STREET LONDON SE1 9SG
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 May 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

64304 - Activities of open-ended investment companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACCESSBUY LIMITED13 February 2004
CUBE CAPITAL UK LIMITED24 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/08/1924 August 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATEDView PDF
24/05/1924 May 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN MVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
10/04/1810 April 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/04/2018 FROM 43 BROOK STREET LONDON W1K 4HJ ENGLANDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company