CUBE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Aug 2010

Address

CUBE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
103 FARRINGDON ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC1R 3BS
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04211130
Incorporation Date:
4 May 2001
Dissolution Date:
10 Aug 2010
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2009
Filed on:
25 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 May 2009
Filed on:
24 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Apr 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HAMPSHIRE TRUST FACTORS LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 2001

Previous Company Names

THINK CREATIVE SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 14 May 2001

Previous Addresses

2-6 CURTAIN ROAD
LONDON
EC2A 3NQ
Changed 14 Jan 2009

12 HAREDON CLOSE
FOREST HILL
LONDON
SE23 3TG
Changed 6 Nov 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cubecommunications.services
www.cubecommunications.support
www.cubecommunications.org.uk
www.cubecommunications.business
www.cubecommunications.active
www.cubecommunications.org
www.cubecommunications.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2009 25 Feb 2010 9
31 May 2008 1 Apr 2009 11
31 May 2007 28 Jan 2008 8
31 May 2006 30 Mar 2007 10
31 May 2005 5 Apr 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years