CUBE ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03979061



Last updated 27 December 2018
Registered office address
200 SELBY ROAD LEEDS LS15 0LF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
25 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 April 2019

Next statement due by 9 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MCMULLEN ELECTRICAL LIMITED5 July 2005
CUBE ELECTRICAL AND SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED23 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
03/05/183 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£198.26k
Current assets
£608.89k
Current creditors
£230.57k
Shareholders funds
£383.90k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company