CUBE SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2017
Legal registered address
UNIT 8B MARINA COURT CASTLE STREET HULL HU1 1TJ

Company number
04533024
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2014

Next statement due by 29 September 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MCMULLEN INTEGRATED TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED9 October 2003
CUBE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED30 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/10/1416 October 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/10/2014 FROM
UNIT 5
MADISON COURT GEORGE MANN ROAD
HUNSLET
LEEDS
LS10 1DJ

View Document

14/10/1414 October 2014DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

14/10/1414 October 2014NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

14/10/1414 October 2014SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

18/09/1418 September 2014Annual return made up to 1 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company