CUBE SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 02893048



Last updated 12 August 2019
Registered office address
16 ASHFIELD ROAD HALE ALTRINCHAM CHESHIRE WA15 9QJ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
31 January 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 August 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 May 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2018

Next statement due by 28 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HENEGHAN CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED9 September 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/07/192 July 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
19/06/1919 June 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
31/01/1931 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-08-30)
Current assets
£2.42k
Current creditors
£6.08k
Shareholders funds
£-3.67k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company