CUBELOGIC TRADING GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Door 3, 1-2 Silex Street London England SE1 0DP

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2021
Current assets
£1.37m
Fixed assets
£17.12m
Current creditors
£20.66m
Shareholders funds
£-2.17m
View full financial accounts

Company number
12601370
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
14 May 2020
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 May 2024

Next statement due by 27 May 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EMILIO BIDCO LIMITED8 July 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/05/2428 May 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-05-13 with no updates

View Document

01/05/241 May 2024 Registration of charge 126013700003, created on 2024-04-24

View Document

07/03/247 March 2024 Termination of appointment of Richard Shaw as a director on 2024-02-13

View Document

07/03/247 March 2024 Termination of appointment of Charles David Priestley as a director on 2024-02-13

View Document

04/03/244 March 2024 Satisfaction of charge 126013700002 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company