CUBIC DEFENCE UK LTD.



Legal registered address
Afc House Honeycrock Lane Salfords Redhill England RH1 5LA

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£2.58m
Current assets
£7.44m
Fixed assets
£9.00m
Current creditors
£27.04m
Shareholders funds
£-21.97m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04248256
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 January 2022

Next statement due by 3 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47429 - Retail sale of telecommunications equipment other than mobile telephones

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

71129 - Other engineering activities

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENFRANCHISE 411 LIMITED30 August 2001
ADVANCED INTERACTIVE SOLUTIONS LIMITED29 June 2012
ADVANCED INTERACTIVE SYSTEMS LTD25 July 2013
CUBIC RANGE DESIGN SOLUTIONS LTD.8 September 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/2228 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-20 with no updates

View Document

25/10/2125 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Beate Wirbs as a secretary on 2021-10-25

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 Appointment of Mr Rhys Vincent Williams as a director on 2021-08-02

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 Appointment of Mr David Ab Jenkins as a director on 2021-08-02

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company