CUBIC INTERACTIVE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ashbourne House 2 South Park Road Harrogate North Yorkshire England HG1 5QU

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2020
Cash in bank
£225.02k
Current assets
£643.61k
Current creditors
£378.83k
Shareholders funds
£97.40k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04031797
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
11 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 September 2021

Next statement due by 21 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APOTHEM LIMITED30 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/10/2113 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-07 with no updates

View Document

24/11/2024 November 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/11/2020 FROM TRINITY COURT MOLLY MILLARS LANE WOKINGHAM RG41 2PY ENGLAND

View Document

08/09/208 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

08/04/208 April 2020 AMENDED EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CUBIC INTERACTIVE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company