CUBIC TRANSPORTATION SYSTEMS (ITMS) LIMITED

Address

CUBIC TRANSPORTATION SYSTEMS (ITMS) LIMITED
AFC HOUSE
HONEYCROCK LANE
SALFORDS
SURREY
RH1 5LA
Classification:

Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Other service activities incidental to land transportation, not elsewhere classified

Other information technology service activities

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08498086
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£13,500,001.00 on 5 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Apr 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anshooman Aga
15 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Matthew Cole
7 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Roger Crow
7 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
James Edwards
26 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Wear
2 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

INTELLIGENT TRANSPORT MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

SERCO HOUSE 16 BARTLEY WOOD BUSINESS PARK
BARTLEY WAY
HOOK
HAMPSHIRE
RG27 9UY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Dec 2013


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
223 £9,240,509.27

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 29 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 21 Aug 2016 11
30 Sep 2014 13 Apr 2015 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 73 times in the last few years