CUBICO (UK) LIMITED

Address

CUBICO (UK) LIMITED
27 OAKWELL WAY
BIRSTALL
BATLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
WF17 9LU
Classification:

Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08073879
Incorporation Date:
17 May 2012 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Nov 2018
Filed on:
10 Apr 2019

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 May 2016
Filed on:
24 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2018 30 Nov 2017 30 Nov 2016
Cash at bank: £1,420,717 £526,191 £499,297
Debtors: £3,402,148 £3,101,176 £2,742,757
Creditors due within one year: £5,846,870 £3,691,706 £2,666,653
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,923,655 £2,376,754 £2,479,118
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,522,494 £2,193,235 £1,397,691
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Laura Green
1 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Craig Waddington
24 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TC LOANS I LIMITED
- Outstanding on 26 Mar 2019
THINCATS PARTICIPATIONS LIMITED (CRN 09510880) (ACTING AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE LENDER MEMBERS)
- Outstanding on 3 Jan 2018
THINCATS PARTICIPATIONS LIMITED (CRN 09510880) (ACTING AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE LENDER MEMBERS)
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Jan 2018
ASSETZ CAPITAL TRUST COMPANY LIMITED ACTING AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- Satisfied on 2 Sep 2016
ASSETZ CAPITAL TRUST COMPANY LIMITED ACTING AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- Satisfied on 2 Sep 2016
SENONE LLP
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 8 Nov 2012
SENONE LLP
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 8 Nov 2012

Previous Company Names

HLWKH 521 LIMITED
Changed 25 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 ROYDS LANE
LOWER WORTLEY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS12 6DU
Changed 12 Mar 2019

COMMERCIAL HOUSE COMMERCIAL STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S1 2AT
Changed 5 Feb 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2020
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 May 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2017 27 Apr 2018 5
30 Nov 2016 10 Apr 2017 5
30 Nov 2015 9 May 2016 6
30 Nov 2014 24 Jun 2015 7
31 May 2013 14 Feb 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 102 times in the last few years