CUBICSPACE LIMITED

Company number 03467810



Last updated 11 November 2019
Registered office address
AMELIA HOUSE CRESCENT ROAD WORTHING ENGLAND BN11 1QR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
18 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 29 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 November 2018

Next statement due by 6 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLENGATE CAPITAL LIMITED4 July 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/12/185 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1830 April 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STEVEN RICHARD ELLIOT MARKHAM / 23/04/2018View PDF
30/04/1830 April 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STEVEN RICHARD ELLIOT MARKHAM / 23/04/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-29)
Fixed assets
£100
Current creditors
£13.72k
Shareholders funds
£-2.81m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company