CUBIK SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

CUBIK SOLUTIONS LIMITED
MAZARS HOUSE
GELDERD ROAD
GILDERSOME
LEEDS
LS27 7JN
(299 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0113 250 7799
Fax: 0113 238 6737
Web:
Classification: Computer facilities management activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04840500
Incorporation Date:
22 Jul 2003 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£50,001.00 on 29 Jul 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
20 Dec 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
22 Jul 2014
Filed on:
29 Jul 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Information

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £116
Debtors: £171,428 £239,263
Creditors due within one year: £68,460 £150,961
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £103,084 £88,302
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £108,079 £97,608
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Creswick
3 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
3 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
David Filler
3 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

YORKSHIRE BANK
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2004

Previous Company Names

TWIST ABOUT LIMITED
Changed 3 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 15 Mar 2004


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
3 £5,580.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cubiksolutions.management
www.cubiksolutions.active
www.cubiksolutions.consulting
www.cubiksolutions.and
www.cubiksolutions.org
www.cubiksolutions.net
www.cubik.solutions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 8 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 5 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 4 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 29 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 20 Dec 2007 9
31 Mar 2006 20 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 31 Jan 2006 10
31 Mar 2004 5 May 2005 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code