CUBIKS GROUP LIMITED

Address

CUBIKS GROUP LIMITED
RANGER HOUSE
WALNUT TREE CLOSE
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 4UL
Phone: 01483 544 230
Phone: 01483 544 200
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04999756
Incorporation Date:
19 Dec 2003 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,131,689.35 on 16 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Dec 2014
Filed on:
16 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fiona Boyce
10 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Feltham
2 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Jane Gill
20 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
David Lawton
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Martin Smith
19 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Barry Spence
19 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Dingenus Van Zanten
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SOLENT NEWCO LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 2004

Previous Addresses

RANGER HOUSE
WALNUT TREE CLOSE
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU1 4US
Changed 25 Jun 2007

123 BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD
LONDON
SW1W 9SR
Changed 16 Aug 2004

6 ST ANDREW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3LX
Changed 20 Apr 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cubiksgroup.co.uk
www.cubiksgroup.com
www.cubiksgroup.net
www.cubiksgroup.org.uk
www.cubiksgroup.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 19 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 1 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 28 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 8 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years