CUBITT BUILDING & INTERIORS LIMITED

Company number 03666633



Last updated 6 October 2019
Registered office address
DUFFY HOUSE 1 MOUNT ROAD FELTHAM MIDDLESEX TW13 6AR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
12 November 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 November 2018

Next statement due by 1 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

43310 - Plastering

43320 - Joinery installation

43341 - Painting

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUFFY BUILDING LIMITED14 December 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/11/1819 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/11/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
19/11/1819 November 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL DUFFY GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDView PDF
19/11/1819 November 2018CESSATION OF DUFFY GROUP LIMITED AS A PSCView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company