CUBITT THEOBALD LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cubitt Theobald Ltd St Catherine's Rd Long Melford Suffolk CO10 9JU

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2019
Cash in bank
£1.54k
Current assets
£1.40m
Current creditors
£846.14k
Shareholders funds
£633.38k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00391366
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
24 November 1944
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 December 2020

Next statement due by 11 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLEMENT THEOBALD AND SONS LIMITED11 December 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/07/2129 July 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

09/01/209 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

04/02/194 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CUBITT THEOBALD LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company