CUCINA ACQUISITION (UK) LIMITED

Address

CUCINA ACQUISITION (UK) LIMITED
ENTERPRISE HOUSE
EUREKA BUSINESS PARK
ASHFORD
KENT
TN25 4AG
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06279225
Incorporation Date:
14 Jun 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£20,680,979.00 on 1 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
15 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2015
Filed on:
1 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Goldsmith
12 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Duncan Lennard
1 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Kennedy Mcmeikan
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stuart Smith
1 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Sarah Whibley
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Sarah Whibley
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Adrian Whitehead
1 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
12 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip Wieland
2 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC AS SECURITY AGENT (AS TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES)
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC AS SECURITY AGENT (AS TRUSTEE FOR EACH SECURED PARTY)
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Nov 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC (THE SECURITY AGENT)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2007

Previous Company Names

BANNERBRICK LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

30 ST MARY AXE
LONDON
EC3A 8AF
Changed 24 Sep 2007

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 10 Jul 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 15 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 16 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 16 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 6 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 25 Aug 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years