CUDDY RECYCLING LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 HARDMAN SQUARE SPINNINGFIELDS MANCHESTER M3 3EB

Latest financial results as of 31 July 2014
Cash in bank
£2.62k
Current assets
£9.19k
Current creditors
£47.05k
Shareholders funds
£-37.86k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08075285
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
18 May 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 27 July 2018

Company financial year end is on 29 July 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 August 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CUDDY (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED16 December 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/07/1930 July 2019 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

05/03/195 March 2019 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

18/02/1918 February 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL CUDDY

View Document

18/02/1918 February 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MICHAEL CUDDY

View Document

05/11/185 November 2018 NOTICE OF CREDITOR'S DECISION ON ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company