CUDDY SCAFFOLDING LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 Hardman Square Spinningfields Manchester M3 3EB

Latest financial results as of 31 July 2014
Current assets
£168.44k
Current creditors
£227.41k
Shareholders funds
£25.91k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08075294
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audited Abridged
Incorporated on
18 May 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2016

Company financial year end is on 29 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43991 - Scaffold erection

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CUDDY (MIDLANDS) LIMITED16 August 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/06/2316 June 2023 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

16/06/2316 June 2023 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

16/03/2316 March 2023 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up

View Document

04/09/194 September 2019 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

04/03/194 March 2019 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company