CUFFE PLC

Address

CUFFE PLC
19 PENRHYN ROAD
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY
KT1 2BZ
(124 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8397 3618
Fax: 020 8397 3628
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02656187
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 27 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
16 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Oct 2014
Filed on:
27 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Cook
8 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ian Dodd
8 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ian Dodd
3 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

W.T. CUFFE (CONSTRUCTION) PLC
Changed 23 Aug 2004

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
115 £15,511,248.43
Department of Health
115 £18,143,072.19

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cuffe.build
www.cuffe.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 16 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 8 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 13 Jun 2013 6
31 Jul 2011 2 Feb 2012 7
31 Jul 2010 31 Jan 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years