CUK AUDIO LIMITED

Address

CUK AUDIO LIMITED
NORWOOD COURT
IBROX BUSINESS PARK
GLASGOW
G51 2JR
Phone: 0141 440 1119
Phone: 0141 440 5333
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC359811
Incorporation Date:
19 May 2009 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
6 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 May 2015
Filed on:
26 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Thomson
25 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
25 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CUK ACOUSTIC LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4 DAVIELAND COURT
IBROX BUSINESS PARK
GLASGOW
G51 2BS
SCOTLAND
Changed 13 Jul 2010

78 MONTGOMERY STREET
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN
EH7 5JA
SCOTLAND
Changed 19 May 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cukaudio.net
www.cukaudio.trade
www.cukaudio.org
www.cukaudio.trading
www.cukaudio.org.uk
www.cuk.audio
www.cukaudio.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Feb 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 6 May 2015 10
31 Jul 2013 19 Nov 2013 4
31 Jul 2012 27 Dec 2012 5
31 Jul 2011 5 Dec 2011 5
31 Jul 2010 21 Jan 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last six months