CUK CLOTHING LIMITED



Last updated 3 September 2020
Legal registered address
SUITE A 7TH FLOOR CITY GATE EAST TOLLHOUSE HILL NOTTINGHAM NG1 5FS

Company number
05786280
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 April 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 3 May 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

14190 - Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COURTAULDS (UK) LIMITED29 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/08/207 August 2020NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/05/2020:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

04/06/204 June 2020NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

04/06/204 June 2020NOTICE OF REMOVAL OF LIQUIDATOR BY COURT IN MVL AND CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00008702

View Document

26/06/1926 June 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/05/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

26/06/1826 June 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/05/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company