CULINA AMBIENT LIMITED



Last updated 19 September 2020
Legal registered address
CULINA LOGISTICS LIMITED TERN VALLEY BUSINESS PARK MARKET DRAYTON SHROPSHIRE TF9 3SQ

Company number
01974240
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
30 December 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2020

Next statement due by 14 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CERT GROUP OF COMPANIES PLC25 October 2007
CERT OCTAVIAN PLC24 July 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/07/2017 July 2020SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 01/07/20

View Document

17/07/2017 July 2020REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 01/07/2020

View Document

17/07/2017 July 202017/07/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 0.01

View Document

17/07/2017 July 2020STATEMENT BY DIRECTORS

View Document

12/07/2012 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company