CULINARY ASSOCIATION OF WALES LIMITED

Company number 05096469



Last updated 28 October 2019
Registered office address
TOBY BEEVERS 41 THE BOULEVARD BROUGHTON CHESTER CH4 0SN
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 April 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 April 2019

Next statement due by 20 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

94120 - Activities of professional membership organizations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WELSH CULINARY ASSOCIATION LIMITED3 July 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/04/198 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018View PDF
12/04/1812 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-05-31)
Cash in bank
£39.83k
Current assets
£44.58k
Current creditors
£1.69k
Shareholders funds
£44.63k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company