CULLEN BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Jul 2013

Address

CULLEN BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED
33 BOTHWELL STREET
GLASGOW
G2 6NL
(345 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC063162
Incorporation Date:
28 Sep 1977
Dissolution Date:
5 Jul 2013
Dissolved after 35 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Sep 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
19 Jul 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jun 2012
Filed on:
12 Sep 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 114 available


Directors and Secretaries

Giles Hudson
30 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Tm Company Services Limited
27 Feb 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Edward Ufland
30 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

CULLEN ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 22 May 1998

Previous Addresses

BURNESS LLP, 50 LOTHIAN ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH3 9WJ
Changed 22 Mar 2012

1 WHEATSTONE PLACE
SOUTHFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GLENROTHES
FIFE
KY6 2SW
Changed 7 Nov 2008

51 NASMYTH ROAD
SOUTHFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GLENROTHES
KY6 2SD
Changed 11 Apr 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cullenbuildingproducts.co.uk
www.cullenbuildingproducts.com
www.cullenbuildingproducts.company
www.cullenbuildingproducts.net
www.cullenbuildingproducts.org
www.cullenbuildingproducts.active
www.cullenbuildingproducts.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 19 Jul 2012 7
30 Nov 2010 24 Mar 2011 4
30 Nov 2009 5 May 2010 6
30 Nov 2008 7 Apr 2009 5
30 Sep 2007 31 Jul 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
114 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years