CULPEPER UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 May 2012

Address

CULPEPER UK LIMITED
3 FIELD COURT
GRAYS INN
LONDON
WC1R 5EF
(545 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 7430 2727
Phone: 020 7831 1234
Web:
Classification:

Other retail non-specialised stores

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04429122
Incorporation Date:
1 May 2002
Dissolution Date:
15 May 2012
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£266.69 on 5 May 2010
For period ending:
31 May 2009
Filed on:
1 Mar 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2010
Filed on:
5 May 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Davis
3 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gd Secretarial Services Limited
3 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Stephanie Gibbs
3 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CAPITAL & COUNTIES CG LIMITED (AS GENERAL PARTNER FOR CAPITAL & COUNTIES CGP) AND CAPITAL AND COUNTIES CG NOMINEE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 Nov 2010
STARLIGHT INVESTMENTS LIMITED
DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2007
FULLER SMITH & TURNER PLC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2003

Previous Company Names

NAPIERS HERBAL HEALTH CARE LIMITED
Changed 6 Sep 2007
SOLVEPLAIN LIMITED
Changed 24 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

SIXTH FLOOR 90 FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1PT
Changed 2 Mar 2011

4 QUEEN SQUARE
BATH
BA1 2HA
Changed 11 Jun 2008

C/O BURGES SALMON
NARROW QUAY HOUSE
NARROW QUAY
BRISTOL BS1 4AH
Changed 26 Jul 2002

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 7 Jun 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2009 1 Mar 2010 10
31 May 2008 24 Mar 2009 10
31 May 2007 17 Oct 2007 5
31 May 2006 23 Mar 2007 10
31 May 2005 26 Jan 2006 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years