CULPITT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Jubilee Industrial Estate Ashington Northumberland NE63 8UQ

Company number
00261326
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 December 1931
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 December 2021

Next statement due by 19 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
G T CULPITT & SON LIMITED3 August 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2211 May 2022 NewDirector's details changed for Mrs Cynthia Lynne Mahoney on 2022-05-01

View Document

13/12/2113 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-05 with no updates

View Document

08/10/218 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

13/12/1813 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HELEN JOHNSON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company