CULTURA TECHNOLOGIES LTD



Legal registered address
UNIT A1 METHUEN PARK CHIPPENHAM ENGLAND SN14 0GT

Company number
01250877
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 March 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 July 2020

Next statement due by 8 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPUTER APPLICATIONS LIMITED30 April 2002
CAL SOFTWARE LIMITED5 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/08/206 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/08/196 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

03/08/183 August 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/07/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

01/08/181 August 2018 REGISTER(S) MOVED FROM SAIL TO REGISTERED OFFICE 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 228-DIR SERV CONT 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETC

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CULTURA TECHNOLOGIES LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company