CULTURE REPUBLIC

Address

CULTURE REPUBLIC
SUITE 5.06 THE WHISKY BOND
2 DAWSON ROAD
GLASGOW
G4 9SS
Phone: 0131 656 5970
Phone: 0141 248 6864
Web:
Classification:

Market research and public opinion polling

Support activities to performing arts

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC428873
Incorporation Date:
23 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
10 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jul 2015
Filed on:
30 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jacqueline Killeen
23 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Julie Mcgarvey
23 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark O'neill
23 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nicholas Parr
17 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Susanna Sharp
23 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Cynthia Sughrue
23 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Julie Tait
24 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Wilson
23 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CULTURE REPUBLIC LTD
Changed 18 Sep 2013
LOCHANDALE
Changed 2 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

6 DIXON STREET
SUITE 1/1
GLASGOW
GLASGOW
G1 4AX
Changed 14 Jan 2015

6 LANCASTER CRESCENT
GLASGOW
G12 0RR
SCOTLAND
Changed 27 Jun 2013

11 LAUREL PARK CLOSE
GLASGOW
G13 1RD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Feb 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 10 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 27 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years