CUMA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 12 May 2012)

Address

CUMA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
29 ROSEACRE GARDENS
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU4 8RQ
Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 12 May 2012)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 12 May 2012)
Company Registration No.:
04918514
Incorporation Date:
1 Oct 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 Oct 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
28 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2010
Filed on:
27 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 May 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Previous Company Names

FROPACK LIMITED
Changed 4 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

29 ROSEACRE GARDENS
CHILWORTH
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU4 8RQ
Changed 14 Mar 2011

22 WEYHILL
HASLEMERE
SURREY
GU27 1BX
Changed 17 Feb 2011

WELL LANE HOUSE
WELL LANE
HASLEMERE
SURREY
GU27 2LB
Changed 11 Dec 2009

THE STUDIO
90 WEY HILL
HASLEMERE
SURREY GU27 1HS
Changed 18 Aug 2006

UPPER CANFOLD COTTAGE
BROOKHURST ROAD
CRANLEY
GU6 7DR
Changed 11 Dec 2003

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 21 Oct 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cumaconstruction.co.uk
www.cumaconstruction.com
www.cumaconstruction.construction
www.cumaconstruction.net
www.cumaconstruction.org
www.cumaconstruction.build
www.cuma.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 28 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 8 Dec 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 31 Mar 2008 12
31 Mar 2006 1 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 8 Aug 2005 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years