CUMBERLAND COLD STORAGE LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 May 2013

Address

CUMBERLAND COLD STORAGE LIMITED
FOXCOVER 7 ADMIRALTY WAY
FOXCOVER INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SEAHAM
COUNTY DURHAM
SR7 7DN
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04300826
Incorporation Date:
8 Oct 2001
Dissolution Date:
21 May 2013
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200,000.00 on 23 Feb 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
24 May 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Nov 2011
Filed on:
23 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Gilthorpe
6 Dec 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Vassallo
6 Dec 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
6 Dec 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2002
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Mar 2002
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Mar 2002

Previous Company Names

SANDCO 730 LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

SOLWAY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MARYPORT
CUMBRIA
CA15 8NF
Changed 3 Mar 2009

SANDGATE HOUSE 102 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE1 3DX
Changed 18 Dec 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 24 May 2012 2
31 Mar 2011 23 Feb 2012 11
31 Mar 2010 24 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 31 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 2 Feb 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years