CUMBRIAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

CUMBRIAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
13 VICARAGE LANE
ENNERDALE BRIDGE
CLEATOR
CUMBRIA
CA23 3BE
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04133059
Incorporation Date:
29 Dec 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 18 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
1 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Dec 2014
Filed on:
18 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pamela Simons
29 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
29 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
David Simons
29 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FUNDING CIRCLE PROPERTY FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 2015
FUNDING CIRCLE PROPERTY FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 2015

Previous Company Names

CUMBRIAN HOMES LIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR RM COMPANY SERVICES
LIMITED, 80 GREAT EASTERN STREET
LONDON
EC2A 3RX
Changed 12 Mar 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 1 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 16 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 26 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 27 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years