CUMEDEN PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

CUMEDEN PROPERTIES LIMITED
56 WARWICK ROAD
CARLISLE
CA1 1DR
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08723589
Incorporation Date:
8 Oct 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£318,570.00 on 10 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Jul 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2015
Filed on:
10 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £51,273 £43,253
Debtors: £1,970 £1,517
Creditors due within one year: £1,346 -£1,753
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £51,897 £46,523
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £316,897 £311,523
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Giles Vasey
7 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Vanessa Vasey
7 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Peter Vasey
8 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
8 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CUMEDEN LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 2013

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 21 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 2 Oct 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years