CUMMING JOINERY SERVICES LTD

Address

CUMMING JOINERY SERVICES LTD
2 YOKIESHILL COTTAGE, MINTLAW
PETERHEAD
ABERDEENHIRE
AB42 5BX
Classification:

Joinery installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC306583
Incorporation Date:
10 Aug 2006 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£4.00 on 12 Aug 2014
For period ending:
5 Apr 2014
Filed on:
30 Dec 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Aug 2014
Filed on:
12 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

5 Apr 2014 5 Apr 2013 5 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £26,324 £13,501 £12,594
Debtors: £66,834 £30,329 £26,742
Creditors due within one year: £71,907 £34,284 £28,463
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £22,451 £10,546 £11,873
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £34,727 £16,932 £19,082
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shona Cumming
10 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Cumming
10 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

M A CUMMING JOINERY SERVICES LTD.
Changed 22 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

2 YOKIESHILL COTTAGES
MINTLAW
PETERHEAD
AB42 5BX
Changed 3 Oct 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cummingjoineryservices.co.uk
www.cummingjoineryservices.com
www.cummingjoineryservices.active
www.cummingjoineryservices.construction
www.cummingjoineryservices.org
www.cummingjoineryservices.net
www.cummingjoineryservic.es

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
5 Jan 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2014 30 Dec 2014 8
5 Apr 2013 18 Dec 2013 8
5 Apr 2012 4 Jan 2013 9
5 Apr 2011 4 Jan 2012 9
5 Apr 2010 26 Oct 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 5 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code