CUMMINS POWER GENERATION LIMITED

Address

CUMMINS POWER GENERATION LIMITED
49-51 GRESHAM ROAD
STAINES
MIDDLESEX
TW18 2BD
Classification:

Machining

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00262310
Incorporation Date:
30 Jan 1932 (85 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£170,100.00 on 2 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
20 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Feb 2015
Filed on:
2 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 183 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ignacio Gonzalez Garcia De Quevedo
16 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Casimiro Leitao
8 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Richard Meadows
11 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Shirley Philips
27 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Preston Ray
18 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Preston Ray
18 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PGI MANUFACTURING LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1-B UNIONGATE
RIDGEWAY TRADING ESTATE
IVER
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SL0 9HX
Changed 26 Jul 2007

CUMMINS ENGINE CO. LTD
45 - 50 COOMBE ROAD
NEW MALDEN
SURREY KT3 4QL
Changed 19 Nov 2003

RAMSGATE ROAD,
SANDWICH,
KENT.
CT13 9NE.
Changed 3 Apr 1998

RICHBOROUGH WORKS
SANDWICH
KENT
CT13 9NE
Changed 3 Oct 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £634,000.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2014 20 Jul 2015 8
30 Nov 2013 24 Jul 2014 8
30 Nov 2012 25 Jun 2013 7
30 Nov 2011 25 Jun 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 9 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
183 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 52 times in the last few years