CUMMINS TURBO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Address

CUMMINS TURBO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
ST ANDREWS ROAD
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 6RA
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00506282
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 1952 (65 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£250,000.00 on 30 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
22 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
3 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 206 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Fertleman
8 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
31 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Alouis Ngoshi
8 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Edward Smith
8 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

HOLSET ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 10 May 2006

Previous Addresses

ST ANDREWS ROAD
HUDDERSFIELD
YORKSHIRE
HD1 6RA
Changed 6 Apr 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 22 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 12 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 20 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 1 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 25 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
206 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years