CUPA NATURAL MATERIALS LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Aug 2011

Address

CUPA NATURAL MATERIALS LIMITED
UNIT 1 NEW HOUSTON BUSINESS PARK
LIVINGSTON
EH54 5BZ
Classification:

Agents in building materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC260366
Incorporation Date:
5 Dec 2003
Dissolution Date:
26 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Dec 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
13 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Dec 2010
Filed on:
16 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Burton
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Cowham
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Antonio Fernandez
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Javier Fernandez
20 Jun 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Hattee
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Lee Keates
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Brian Madigan
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SLATE & STONE (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Changed 22 Feb 2006

Previous Addresses

C/O BANNERMAN JOHNSTONE MACLAY
LTD, 213 ST. VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5QY
Changed 29 Mar 2007

C/O BANNERMAN JOHNSTON MACLAY
TARA HOUSE
46 BATH STREET
GLASGOW G2 1HG
Changed 11 Dec 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 13 May 2010 5
31 Dec 2008 18 Jun 2009 6
31 Dec 2007 5 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 16 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 16 Nov 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years