CURIOUS MINDS

Address

CURIOUS MINDS
23-27 GUILD HALL
LANCASTER ROAD
PRESTON
ENGLAND
PR1 1HR
Phone: 01772 827 001
Web:
Classification:

Cultural education

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06775402
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
31 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Dec 2014
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mehboob Bobat
20 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Anne Bromley
4 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
James Garrett
28 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Roderick Gauld
9 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nicola Howell
7 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Pratt
9 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Elaine Roberts
25 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Peter Stevens
14 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Virginia Tandy
27 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ivan Wadeson
4 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CURIOUS MINDS LANCASHIRE
Changed 3 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

LODGE HOUSE COW LANE
BURNLEY
LANCASHIRE
BB11 1NN
UK
Changed 8 Oct 2013


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £276,060.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.curiousminds.education

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 31 Oct 2014 7
31 Aug 2013 19 Mar 2014 7
31 Aug 2012 12 Apr 2013 8
31 Aug 2011 10 Apr 2012 8
31 Aug 2010 13 Jan 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years