CURONA DESIGN LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2015
Legal registered address
284 CLIFTON DRIVE SOUTH LYTHAM ST ANNES LANCASHIRE FY8 1LH

Company number
03113280
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
13 October 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2011

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 October 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 10 November 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IMCO (3895) LIMITED6 March 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/01/1224 January 2012INSOLVENCY:PROGRESS REPORT 20/12/11:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

24/10/1124 October 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/10/2011 FROM WAKEFIELD HOUSE 32 HIGH STREET PINNER MIDDLESEX HA5 5PN

View Document

26/01/1126 January 2011NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (COMPULSORY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000017,00001381

View Document

25/09/1025 September 2010ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000017

View Document

14/09/1014 September 2010ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000017

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company