CURRENT THINKING LTD.

Company number 04610461



Last updated 1 September 2014
Registered office address
8 HIGH STREET YARM TS15 9AE
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
6 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 December 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 3 January 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TAPESENT LIMITED30 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/07/1311 July 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/06/2013View PDF
11/07/1211 July 2012DIRECTOR APPOINTED ANTHONY CATHAR DOUGLASView PDF
26/06/1226 June 2012DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company