CURRIE EUROPEAN TRANSPORT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

CURRIE EUROPEAN TRANSPORT HOLDINGS LIMITED
HEATHHALL
DUMFRIES
DUMFRIESSHIRE
DG1 3NX
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC195091
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£950,000.00 on 28 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Barrie
7 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
7 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Turner
8 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jun 2010
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2010
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 2010

Previous Company Names

LOTHIAN FIFTY (575) LIMITED
Changed 18 May 1999

Previous Addresses

50 LOTHIAN ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH3 9BY
Changed 21 May 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 5 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 7 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 19 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years