CURRY LEAF CAFE LIMITED

Address

CURRY LEAF CAFE LIMITED
60 SHIP STREET
BRIGHTON
ENGLAND
BN1 1AE
(249 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01273 207 070
Web:
Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08498088
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£322.00 on 6 Jun 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Apr 2016
Filed on:
20 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £6,312 £6,537 £19,157
Debtors: £22,389 £22,286 £25,233
Creditors due within one year: £105,138 £102,998 £134,723
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£67,228 -£69,771 -£85,929
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £58,133 £53,051 £59,331
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£66,537 -£54,922 -£83,135
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£66,537 -£54,922 -£83,135
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Euan Sey
13 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PIZZA SEVEN LIMITED
Changed 14 Mar 2014

Previous Addresses

THE OLD CASINO 28 FOURTH AVENUE
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 2PJ
Changed 25 Aug 2016

C/O CARDENS ACCOUNTANTS
73 CHURCH ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 2BB
Changed 5 Feb 2015

COMPASS NORTH CLIFF ROAD
BIRCHINGTON
KENT
CT7 9LS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Mar 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 30 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 30 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 19 Jan 2015 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years