CURSEY TECHNOLOGY LIMITED



Legal registered address
1-5 Fowler Road Hainault Business Park Hainault London England IG6 3UT

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£76.84k
Current assets
£1.77m
Current creditors
£1.21m
Shareholders funds
£432.75k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03598788
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
16 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 July 2023

Next statement due by 30 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TERNWEST LTD30 July 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/09/2327 September 2023 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

05/09/235 September 2023 Satisfaction of charge 035987880003 in full

View Document

26/08/2326 August 2023 Registration of charge 035987880004, created on 2023-08-24

View Document

17/07/2317 July 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-07-16 with updates

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company