CURSOR & CODE LIMITED

Address

CURSOR & CODE LIMITED
CLAXETE HOUSE
62 CLASKET GATE
LINCOLN
LINCS
LN2 1JZ
Phone: 01522 534 344
Web:
Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06432552
VAT Number:
GB944 3162 29
Incorporation Date:
20 Nov 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
7 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Nov 2015
Filed on:
7 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £18,080 £27,908 £28,652
Debtors: £24,725 £24,129 £11,630
Creditors due within one year: £21,860 £26,552 £25,983
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £20,945 £25,485 £14,299
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,103 £8,506 £10,765
Total Assets less Liabilities: £25,085 £21,943 £5,836
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £25,085 £21,943 £5,836
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Westlake
20 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ARTSGRAPHICA LTD
Changed 13 Oct 2015

Previous Addresses

107 CLEETHORPE ROAD
GRIMSBY
NORTH EAST LINCS
DN31 3ER
Changed 1 Apr 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 7 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 10 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 16 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 10 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years