CURTINS GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
51-55 Tithebarn Street Liverpool England L2 2SB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£20.82k
Current assets
£2.40m
Fixed assets
£1.81m
Current creditors
£1.91m
Shareholders funds
£807.53k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03371580
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
12 May 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 October 2021

Next statement due by 3 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CURTINS GROUP PLC15 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/10/2122 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-20 with updates

View Document

14/04/2114 April 2021 CESSATION OF PHILIP PAUL RICHARDSON AS A PSC

View Document

14/04/2114 April 2021 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PHILIP RICHARDSON

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

16/12/2016 December 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ROBERT JAMES MELLING / 16/12/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company