CURTIS BANKS LIMITED

Address

CURTIS BANKS LIMITED
3 TEMPLE QUAY
TEMPLE BACK EAST
BRISTOL
BS1 6DZ
(76 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07971 221 972
Phone: 01858 419 400
Phone: 01858 419 300
Phone: 01382 313 797
Phone: 01382 200 306
Phone: 0117 929 2514
Phone: 0117 910 7910
Web:
Classification:

Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06758825
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£11,285,000.00 on 9 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
5 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Dec 2015
Filed on:
18 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Banks
26 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Rupert Curtis
17 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Steven Hart
20 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Paul Keepin
8 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Gemma Millard
25 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Kristian Morgans
20 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Nikki Presley
8 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
James Scott
18 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Ian Stone
18 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Paul Tarran
17 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
28 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Valentine
18 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR EACH GROUP MEMBER
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Jun 2016
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Jan 2016
SANTANDER UK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR EACH GROUP MEMBER
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Jan 2015
SANTANDER UK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR EACH GROUP MEMBER
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2014
SANTANDER UK PLC
SHARE CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jan 2013
HSBC BANK PENSION TRUST (UK) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2009

Previous Company Names

BANKS PENSIONS PLC
Changed 25 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

3 GROUND FLOOR
3 TEMPLE QUAY
BRISTOL
BS1 6DZ
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Feb 2015

15TH FLOOR
COLSTON TOWER COLSTON STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 4UX
Changed 9 Feb 2015


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £27,000.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.curtisbanks.fund
www.curtisbanks.active
www.curtisbanks.org.uk
www.curtisbanks.financial
www.curtisbanks.insure
www.curtisbanks.insurance
www.curtisbanks.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 5 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 6 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 7 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 9 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 27 Apr 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 63 times in the last few years