CURTIS FURNITURE LIMITED



Last updated 19 September 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 1B HAIGH PARK ROAD LEEDS LS10 1RT

Latest financial results as at 25 February 2018
Cash in bank
£174.56k
Current assets
£1.46m
Current creditors
£1.56m
Shareholders funds
£277.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03406972
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 24 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 July 2020

Next statement due by 5 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CURTIS SHOPFITTERS LIMITED18 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/08/206 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/07/1926 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/02/1924 February 2019Annual accounts for year ending 24 Feb 2019

View Accounts

22/08/1822 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/02/1825 February 2018Annual accounts for year ending 25 Feb 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company