CURTIS MOORE GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 QUEENSBERRY AVENUE HILLINGTON PARK GLASGOW LANARKSHIRE G52 4NL

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£3.21k
Current assets
£193.83k
Fixed assets
£300.68k
Current creditors
£456.80k
Shareholders funds
£4.28k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC226322
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
17 December 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 December 2019

Next statement due by 28 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CURTIS MOORE LIMITED29 December 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2011 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR EDWARD DOUGLAS MCGHEE

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

20/12/1920 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

10/01/1910 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CURTIS MOORE GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company