CURVATURE GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 7 Harvington Park Tunnel Way Pitstone Herts LU7 9GX
Company received £28,725 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£250.02k
Current assets
£2.05m
Fixed assets
£163.09k
Current creditors
£865.28k
Shareholders funds
£993.32k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05431352
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
21 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 April 2021

Next statement due by 5 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOSHUA JAMES PROPERTIES LIMITED 19 September 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/04/2228 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-21 with updates

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

03/06/203 June 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

03/06/203 June 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 6

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company