CURVE CONSULTANCY LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
BRUCE ALLEN LLP 3RD FLOOR, SCOTTISH MUTUAL HOUSE 27-29 NORTH STREET HORNCHURCH ESSEX RM11 1RS

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2014
Cash in bank
£2.93k
Current assets
£2.93k
Current creditors
£156
Shareholders funds
£2.77k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04569798
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
22 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 October 2014

Next statement due by 19 November 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOHN MONKS LIMITED15 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1431 December 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2014

View Accounts

11/12/1411 December 2014Annual return made up to 22 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

08/07/148 July 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/07/2014 FROM
3RD FLOOR, SCOTTISH MUTUAL HOUSE 27-29 NORTH STREET
HORNCHURCH
ESSEX
RM11 1RS
ENGLAND

View Document

01/07/141 July 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/07/2014 FROM
87/89 PARK LANE
HORNCHURCH
ESSEX
RM11 1BH

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2013

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company